Posts

Showing posts from 2009

I Just Want You Close ..

Image
... coz you make me smile :)

Misteri Jemuran Yang Hilang

jumat, 16 oktober 2009

"pa, bangun pa ... kata si sri, jemuran di atas pada ilang"
"uuummmh, .. gimana ceritanya?" "iya, tadi si sri liat baju - baju di jemuran pada ga ada, tinggal gantungannya doank, jemurannya setengah ilang yang di sisi kiri."
si ayah pun bangun sambil membawa senternya karena hari masih pukul 5 dini hari .. setelah doa pagi mengucap syukur untuk hari itu, ia segera naik ke atas. ia mengarahkan senternya ke segala penjuru arah, namun tidak didapati hal yang mencurigakan. ia pun keluar ke tempat jemuran, sekali lagi mengarahkan senternya, sekali lagi tidak ada hal yang mencurigakan. tidak ada tanda - tanda kerusakan atau sebagainya. memang benar yang dikatakan sri, baju - baju di jemuran sebagian tidak ada, tinggal gantungannya yang tertinggal.
memang rumah yang ia tinggali saling berhubungan antara para tetangga. jadi bisa saja sang maling lewat jalan atap mengingat dua rumah di sebalah kirinya sudah lama tidak ditinggali lagi. apa mung…

Ready ... Jengset .. Go!!!

some random bahasa conversations that i think need to be posted! :)
hiduplah indonesia raya!! yeah!!!


#1 - di sebuah kamar antara 2 anak ABG
A: iya, sekarang aku tuh lebih fashionable dhe. udah ga cupu kayak dulu lagi
B: emang dulu kayak gimana?
A: dulu tuh aku kalo dikuncir kayak orang botak! cupu banget
** doenk - doenk, emang orang botak punya rambut yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa ?!!!



#2 - di sebuah ruangan kelas pada saat lunch break
M: do mi ka do mi ka do es ka, es ka do, es kado, .. be - a , be - i ..
** semua hening berpikir , be - a be - i kan dibaca babi yaaaaaa .. bukannya seharusnya be - a, be - o ?!!!!! anyone remember this domikado game? hihi



#3 - lagi - lagi di sebuah kelas pada saat lunch break
A: huh! moga - moga mati lampu lagi ya, jadi kita bisa pulang cepet
L: mana mungkin pulang cepet kalo mati lampu, kan sekolah udah beli jeng set baru.
** hening selama 2 detik disambung dengan HAHAHAHAHAHA .. koq jadi jeng setsihhhh?!!

Welcome Home Me!

Image
@monas, back in july 2009

holiday is over!! :( sadly, i have to go back to reality. i wish i can live in my lalalala land ;p
i really thank God for this short great holiday. really enjoyed my stay at singapore , watched nasi boengkoes the musical!! great job, guys! fun-tassssticcccc !!!!!! ;D .. and it's time to go to school again! hello children, bye bye lenje - lenje time !!!
semangattttt!!!!!

1 - 27 - 11 - 32

just got back from bible camp in puncak for the last 3 days and i feel soooooooo blessed :) and tired as well ..



BE STRONG AND ACTION ! "...but the people who know their God will firmly resist him"

Kalo Aku Jadi Bunga, Kamu Jadi Tangkainya

"love is not finding someone to live with, it's finding someone you can't live without"

Silly Gilly

i made a super silly mistake today! i forgot to lock my car at the parking lot while having dinner with my friends ;( thanks God nothing happen .. *sigh*
i have to be more more more carefull 'bout this thing. i really do.
we had sushi for dinner tonite, .. there's a new sushi restaurant near my neighbourhood. i give 2 of 5 stars for the new restaurant.
looking forward for my nihon mura-time next week! yipppy .. ;)
good nite y'all ..




Lalala of Life

dung dung tak for the holiday! super yeayness! holiday is coming :D
no more lady gaga singing just dance in the morning, .. as i set my alarm with that song hahahaha ;D say hello to me-time ;D if someone ask me, what is your favorite day, holiday will be my answer for sure! ..

tring tring tring for the excitement in this september! will be flying to singapore soon :) i'm looking forward to watch nasi boengkoes the musical on 26th september ... fyi, my dearest raimond is one of the main cast in this production :) he's been so busy lately preparing this event. go raimond go!! i always support you, dear!!! speaking of raimond, i really miss him a lot :( being in a long distance relationship has certainly taught us about a loooooooooooot of things. honestly, the hardest part is about maintaining the relationship. it takes a lot of effort, trust me! sometimes, it can be so tiring to deal with the fact that you have a boyfriend but you don't have him around you physically, but…

"Do You Hear Me From 556 Miles Away..

Image
... saying i miss you?"

Meet The Parents

yup yup! today is the day. my first ptm - parents-teacher's meeting and .... i was so nervous about it. well, honestly i think it's easier to deal with the children with all their activeness than the parents hohoho *no hard feelings for all the parents out there*, i prefer to have 10 children running inside my classroom rather than a conversation with the parents! oh dear, i'm start sweating ... but once again, this is part of my job. go gillian!!! surprisingly, it ran well!! thanks God!!! thanks to my dear bf too as well ;)

i had 5 meetings today and all of them gave good responses *sigh* :D
it's good to hear from someone especially the parents that their children are making improvement. feels so relieve! yeay!! i promise myself to be a better teacher in the future, .. no no .. to be the best teacher! yeah the best!!!

so people, wish me luck! .. still have another 11 parents-teacher's meeting for the next 2 days!!

A Word To Mysefl

"many things about tomorrow i don't seem to understand, but i know who holds my tomorrow and i know who hold my hands"

34 Degree Celsius

Image
it's been 34 degree celsius burning hot for the past few days. feels like swimming all day looooonggggggggg ..

In Love With ..

Image
meet the newest head pieces collection from Border Line ;DD
http://www.facebook.com/borderlineshop

Do You Need A Treadmill?

berpacu dalam melodi!!!

"sembilan bahan pokok di dalam bercinta, jangan sampai kurang satu, bisa kurang mesranya ..."

anyone knows the answer? what is the title of this song? ok, lemme just tell you .. sembako cinta by thomas djorghi :D i'm not a dangdut mania but i can tell you this song was quite famous during the dangdut era in 90's. kalo thomas djorghi punya 9 bahan pokok cinta, nah yang satu ini cuma punya 3 doank. dia bukan pedangdut, bukan juga politikus. si dia ini adalah seorang sales dari toko alat olahraga.
minggu lalu, saya menemani seorang teman yang ingin membeli sebuah treadmill. setelah masuk ke beberapa toko, sampailah kita di toko yang menjual alat - alat olahraga ini. kami pun disambut dengan ramah dan diberi penjelasan mengenai fungsi dari treadmill" yang ada. si mas sales ini bener" semangat dalam menjalankan pekerjaanya. berikut adalah wejangan dari si mas sales yang akan saya ingat jika di kemudian hari saya ingin membeli sebuah tre…

Gigi Biru

hari/tanggal : rabu, 2 september 2009
waktu : 07.56.44"
tempat : sebuah sekolah swasta di jakarta
pelaku : 2 orang wanita
subjek : kirim lagu via hp


"liiiiiiii, mau lagu something stupidnya donk!"
"boleh", pake bluetooth ya?"
"iya - iya bluetooth aja"
"errr, ini nyalain bluetoothnya gimana ya? di on-in geto ya?"
"yaaaaaaaaaaaaa liiiiiiiiiiiiiiii, cape dhe .. sini" hape loe kasih gw aja. gw send sendiri aja"

-- the end --

Quarter

*pamer mode on*
last week was my 25th birthday!! 25 huh? .. feels like 19 inside ;)
so, i got this wonderful poem which he made by himself from my dearest one on my birthday. i couldn't hold my tear when he was reading this poem.
thank you, pumpkin!! ;)

a simple wish for the birthday girl

today is a happy day for my princess ..
therefore i'm going to shout out loud 7 times

ein ..
happy birthday gee!!
send you lots of hugs and kisses to start your special day

zwei ..
happy birthday sweetie!!
thank you so much for being a great friend, a wonderful lover, and a terrific kisser

drei ..
happy birthday hunnie!!
let all you dreams and God's dreams for you come true

vier ..
happy birthday dear!!
i believe you are and will be great blessings for many people and the mother of lots of youth

funf ..
happy birthday my storm queen!!
keep rocking my world and turn it around so i can always see the beautiful side of life .. just as beautiful as you are .. if possible ..

sexth ..
happy birthday mama loren…

3 Bags Full!!

#1 baba black sheep

G: zara, what is your name? please answer in complete sentence.
zara: my name is zara
G: how old are you, zara?
zara: i am 3 years old.
G: gooood! now radyna's turn. radyna, what is your name?
radyna: my nama is radyna
G: how old are you, radyna?
radyna: i am 3 bags full
G: *senyam senyum nahan ketawa*

rupanya si dede radyna bener" menghayati lagu baba black sheep sampe" ditanya umur berapa, jawabnya three bags full :)

Baa baa black sheep
Have you any wool?
Yes sir, yes sir
Three bags full.
One for my master,
One for my dame,
And one for the little boy
Who lives down the lane


#2 hafal di luar kepala

G: hai nathan!
nathan : haii!!!
G: good morning, nathan
nathan : good morning,miss
G: how old are you, nathan?
nathan : i'm fine.thank you!!!
G: *ketawa ketiwi sendiri*

What Is The Answer?

apa yang kamu rasakan ketika mengetahui ada seseorang yang setia menunggumu selama tujuh tahun?

apa yang kamu rasakan ketika mendapat kiriman bunga matahari kesukaanmu walapupun orang itu tidak berada di dekatmu?

apa yang kamu rasakan ketika mendengar seseorang bernyanyi untukmu dengan sepenuh hatinya tepat di hari ulang tahunmu?

apa yang kamu rasakan ketika seseorang lebih memilih untuk membeli jus jeruk yang tidak disukainya sehingga kamu dapat minum jus kesukaan kamu?

apa yang kamu rasakan ketika seseorang mengajakmu makan di restoran sushi favoritmu padahal dia sama sekali tidak suka rumput laut?

apa yang kamu rasakan ketika melihat seseorang berlari mengejar bis supaya kamu tidak pulang terlalu malam?

apa yang kamu rasakan ketika ada seseorang yang rela menunggumu selama 4 jam di airport hanya demi menjemputmu dan membawakan mashed potatoes kesukaanmu?

apa yang kamu rasakan ketika mengetahui ada seseorang ditertawakan karena dia bertanya tentang suatu hal dan ternyata hal itu ing…

Zuzzzz Zuzzzz

Image
there's always first time for everything, rite?! ;)
and this is my second time shaving rai's head ;DD. my first debut was last year ;))
dag dig dug rasanya! haha emang norak kedengerannya, nyukur rambut orang koq dag dig dug, yaaaa tapi emang geto rasanya .. HAHAHA .. deg"an dalam artian ingin memberikan cukuran yang terbaik buat orang tersayang .. cieeeeee uhuk - uhuk !!

keterangan gambar
1. alat cukur yang berbunyi zzz zzzz
2. tampak depan sebelum dicukur
3. tampak samping sebelum dicukur
4. proses pencukuran berjalan setengah
5. tampak atas setelah dicukur
6. muka riang gembira setelah dicukur

Tricky Tip!

saya ga tau ada hubungan kerjasama apa antara provider telekomunikasi indonesia dan singapura, yang jelas setiap ada di singapura selalu aja ada sms harian dengan sender : berita indo. well, sebenernya berita - berita singkat lewat sms ini berguna juga untuk memberi tahu kita tentang kejadian terbaru apa yang terjadi di negara kita, tapi ada kalanya berita indo itu bisa bikin saya sebagai pembaca geleng - geleng kepala karena isi beritanya ga jelas :)

setelah berita indo, sekarang ada satu jenis sms harian lagi yang masuk ke hp saya, kali ini tip kecantikan! aha! dan tip terakhir yang saya dapat dari si hp berbunyi seperti ini ..


"TIP KECANTIKAN:semprotkan dari pangkal sengkal sampai ke belahan dada. untuk pembatalan ketik beau off."


pas saya membaca tip ini, hahaha langsung cengengesan ga jelas sendiri! ya maap maap" nih yaaa kalo saya komentar terus abisnya lucu aja baca sms itu. yang pertama it should written tips instead of tip, isn't it? as far as i know, tip it…

Dasar Rakus!

from : +659165****
to : +659246****

" tobat! tobat!! tadi aku cobain menu pake daging, sayur, ma tahu! gila banyak banget! sampe begah!! ga lagi dhe! i'll stick to the 2 kind menu, 1 daging + 1 sayur aja"



from : +659246****
to : +659165****

"haha aku aja udah kenyang banget apalagi gee. ya udah yang penting kamu ga penasaran lagi.tau porsi kulinya dia hehe.jadinya kamu ga abis ato gimana?"



from : +659165****
to : +659246****

"umh, abiss juga sih! hahahaha :)"

Fashion Show

Image
well, this are some pictures from our latest fashion show! HAHAHA ;))
sebenernya dari kecil kita emang suka obrak - abrik lemari baju, dari lemari baju mami sampe lemari baju sendiri terus biasa dhe bercentil"ria, mix and match and voila!!! ;)

skenario semalem ga kayak gini, .. i was planning to talk with my dearest one through skype but happen to be he's asleep. he must be so tired , hug you tite, pumpkin! :)
at the end there was sister quality time :)
start with watching youtube, liat" postingan video dari kontestan queenbee, joget" ga jelas, edit" foto, akhirnyaaa ujung"nya nyoba" baju terus foto" hehe ;)
untuk kesempatan kali ini saya mempublikasikan foto" adik saya sajah haha ;)

kita sempet ngobrol juga soal our fashion taste. just like on my previous post, kita menarik kesimpulan kalau gladys (btw, her name is gladys ;D) itu emang lebih suka bereksperimen dengan baju" yang ada, baik itu dari lemari bajunya atau lemari baju saya …

Sister Style 101

Image
hola! meet my black sweet sis ;) aka si hitam manis ;)))

we're such a great partner in crime in many ways but sometimes we have different opinion when it comes to fashion taste. she likes to mix and match while i'm more into basic. i'm a denim & tee person and she's way much more than that :) she's a denim - tee - vest - shawl person! hahahaha ;) and i love her for her fashion taste!
you go girl ;)
meet my adorable sister , .. prikitiuw!!!


Hocus Focus!!

Image
happy belated easter, ppl ;))

pagi ini adalah hari ke-2 dimana saya dengan segenap hati, pikiran, dan tenaga berkomitmen untuk mulai olahraga!! yeay!! special thanks to my dearest guy yang saban ari memberi nasihat tentang pentingnya berolahraga, juga buat mami yang emang niat buat jalan pagi dan akhirnya menjadi partner duo jalan pagi ;))
semoga hari ke-2 ini akan diikuti hari - hari lainnya! amin amin!! ;)

seperti hari - hari lainnya, metode yang dipake mami buat ngebangunin anak - anaknya adalah dengan deringan telepon!! haha yeap yeap! berbagai cara udah dicoba, dari weker, alarm hp, diciprat - ciprat air, dan yang paling ampuh itu deringan telepon! mungkin itu efek dari perkembangan jaman sekarang juga kali ya, .. kalo lagi tidur bisa mati suri mendadak tapi begitu ada bunyi sms ato telepon langsung bekerja sarafnya hahaha ;DD

jadilah pagi tadi jam 5 itu telepon di kamar udah bunyi - bunyi, trut me, it works! ajib bener lhaaa tuh bunyi telepon. akhirnya bangun juga, siap - siap d…

Little Miss Detective

stalker (n) : 1.person who follows and watches another person over a long period of time; 2.person who follows an animal in order to kill it; 3.person who observes and tend to be kepo (sometimes) looking other people's profile in order to gain some information.

the first two definitions are straight from my oxford's learner's pocket dictionary and the third one is my personal definition ;) just call me a stalker for being so kepo looking other people's profile, read their comments or testimonials or walls or whatever it is, .. see their photos but i'm doing that stalking activity not in order to do bad things to them. it's just i want to know their recent updates, what are they doing, what are they up to, that's all. yeah, sometimes i'm doing my stalking activity regarding to the gossips around my social life ;) pardon me for that! just my kepo side ;)

back to the first definition of stalker, i did a real stalking activity today and i didn't do it a…

5276001

i think i'm about to break my own promise for writing in bahasa. oops!
i have my own reason to write this post in bahasa actually *what an excuse* ;)

it's all starts when a good friend of mine wants to renew her driving license. nowadays, our government has a new service called "layanan sim keliling" for those who want to renew their driving license. so instead of going to official office, we could go and find this special bus that provides this service. this buses are parked in several strategic spots in jakarta. as far as i remember, i often see one of this buses parked in front of gedung pelni near gajah mada plaza. i think there should be no problem finding this big bus, isn't it?

day 01 - wed / 18-03-09
i asked my friend to accompany me to buy some stuffs. she agreed and ask me whether after that we could go to those "mobil sim keliling" and renew her license for it has been expired for ar 3 mths. i said ok. since we went to central jakarta area so …

The More You Know Me, ....

“the more you ignore me, the closer i get …”

this part of lyric might fit perfectly in term of “pedekate” situation. pedekate is abbreviation from pendekatan which means approach in english. btw, i think this post is going to be another lalala love stuff posting at the end.

first, i’m not an expert in this lalala love thingy but based on my experiences , people tend to be more aggressive in this pedekate time. you know, when you want something badly, or in this case someone, you tend to do a lot of things to get their attention, .. and the more they ignore you, the more curious you become, ..and it even make you try harder to get closer to them, .. is it? is it? or you do the other way around, the more they ignore you, you take is as a no sign and be gone?

good for you then, they give good responses, so you don’t have to try harder to get their attention, .. and bang!! here you are now, a lover. isn’t that sweet? you win their heart! you love them and they love you, what a wonderful …

Behind The Scene

hello world!

is it too late to say hello to the world? ;)

well this is not my first blog, .. i think it’s the third one , .. wait .. wait .. yup this is the third one and i hope it’s gonna be the last one. my first two blogs were deactivated, yeah for some reasons. i promise to myself that i’ll take care this one with all my heart, yeah with all my heart. btw,i’ll try to write in english as far as i can but sometimes it feels so good to write in your own language which is bahasa indonesia for me.

nowadays, internet is everybody’s bestfriend, i guess so. with this stuff called internet we can do a lot of things, see a lot of thins too and i’m so grateful for this technology. hoammmhhh so boring talking bout this internet stuff. ok, allow me to introduce you to my newest blog haha .. i named it “cintakadabra”. cinta in bahasa means love and kadabara is something that you say when you’re saying magic spell like michikalibum , or something else. i just made it. so cintakadabra means m…