Posts

Showing posts from June, 2017

#26/52: Inhale Exhale

Image
H E L L O!
Oh hi there! Reporting that I'm still breathing and alive! And it feels good to let my fingers dancing on the keyboard after all this while. Where should I start?! June is coming to the end, and the past one month had been one of the busiest days ever. I can hardly sit and breathe! Hoping high that all these errands shed some fat in me! Ngarep abis!! Pake banget!!

Post-It Attack

Gide: Mau uwis (tulis) 
Mami: Iya bentar! Ini mami kasih satu aja ya *sambil nyopotin selembar post it*
Gide: Ga mau, pempel (tempel)
Mami: Okay, tapi nulisnya di bagian paling atas aja ya, terus jangan dicopotin
Gide: Pempel (tempel)
Mami: Ini udah mami tempelin 
Gide: Pempel (tempel)
Mami: Ini emang begini, De! Namanya post it, cuma nempel atasnya doank
Gide: Pempel (tempel) *nadanya mulai naek sedikit*
Mami: Ga bisa, sayang! Ga bisa ditempel semuanya 
Gide: Pempel (tempel)
Mami: Kaga bisa, mas bro! Emang begini modelannya *nada mulai ikut naek*
Gide: Pempel (tempel)
Mami: Ini udah ditempel, jadi Gide nulis aja langsung
Gide: *masih usaha diteken - teken biar semuanya nempel*
Mami: *ngeliatian aja*
Gide: Udah!
Mami: Udah apa? Udah nulisnya?
Gide: Udah *terus ngeloyor maen mobil - mobilan*
Mami: Yauwis lah nak 

 Ya begitulah! Salam pempel! ;)

May The Dots Be With You

Image
If you ask me what's the most happening thing in Singapore right now beside the Geylang Serai Ramadhan Bazaar, I would say this sticker room!! Isn't it cute?! Uber cute!! To die for! Okay, I'm too much! But I don't mind putting #roomgoals for a room filled with colourful dots stickers! Kalo kata orang endonesa ini #kekinian! Shedap, shay!!! HOHOHO

Lil Cheeky Fella Whom I Love

Image
"How old are you?" "Eem (i am) two yes (years) ot (old)"
Lalu dilanjutkan anaknya nyanyi happy birthday nyunyu (to you) dan mami diselimuti rasa haru, bangga, gemes, gembira, dan sedikit melo! Anakku udah mau umur dua minggu ini! Seperti ibu - ibu laennya sok - sok flashback kayak baru kemaren lahiran tapi koq ga kurus - kurus?! HAHAHA ...